Privacy Policy

  1. Introduction

 The purpose of this Privacy Policy (“Policy”) is to inform you of how The Green-Eyed Raven’s Inspirations [https://thegreeneyedravensinspirations.com] (“we,” “us” and “our”) may use, disclose, store, process or collect your personal data.

  1. Application

 This Policy applies to our website https://thegreeneyedravensinspirations.com  (the “Website”), the products and services we provide and any other business we may conduct. By using the Website and/or any services provided by us and/or purchasing any products from us and/or providing us with any of your personal data, you indicate that you have acknowledged, understood, and agree to adhere to, this Policy.

We reserve the right to update, amend and/or replace any part of this Policy by posting the revised Policy here. You should check this page frequently to review the most current version of this Policy and to see if there are any updates or changes.

  1. Types of Personal Data

 The types of personal data we may collect from you include your name, telephone number(s), mailing address, email address, nationality, date of birth, gender, photographs, payment information, employment history, educational background and any information relating to you which you provide to us in your interactions with us.

  1. Collection of Personal Data

 In general, your personal data may be collected by us when you subscribe to our mailing list, fill out and/or submit any forms, register any online account or profile with us, use any of our services, make any purchase of any product or services through the Website or our retail store, request that we contact you, correspond or interact with us or our staff in any way, visit the Website with a cookies-enabled browser, visit our retail store, respond to our promotions or contests or submit your personal data to us for any other reason.

If you provide us with any personal data relating to a third party such as information of your spouse or children or any other party you may opt to deliver your purchase to, you represent that, by submitting such information to us, you have obtained the consent of the relevant third party to you providing us with their personal data.

You have no obligation to provide us with any personal data requested by us. However, you should note that if you do not provide us with the personal data we request and/or provide us with incorrect or incomplete personal data, we may not be able to provide you with the products and/or services you have requested and/or transact with you. You should thus ensure that any personal data provided by you to us is complete, accurate, true, and correct.

  1. Use and Disclosure of Your Personal Data

 We may use and/or disclose your personal data for purposes including to respond to your queries, comments and requests, to provide you with products and/or services you have requested or purchased, to maintain your account with us, to verify and process your personal particulars and payments for orders of any products and/or services, to administer, facilitate and/or process any transactions or activities carried out by you on the Website and/or at our retail store, to administer, investigate, resolve or handle complaints or requests, to facilitate your access to the Website, to evaluate your website preferences, to customize the content of the Website and our emails to suit your interests or purposes, to evaluate your applications to us (if applicable), to manage our business operations, to verify your identity, to protect and/or enforce our legal rights and obligations, to prevent or investigate any fraud, unlawful or suspicious activity on the Website and/or at our retail store, to conduct reviews of our internal processes, to comply with any applicable rules, laws, regulations, guidelines, and/or directions by or requests for information from public agencies, ministries, statutory boards or similar authorities, to conduct market research for statistical, profiling and analysis for the improvement of services provided to you and/or any other purpose in relation to any of these purposes.

Where permitted by the Personal Data Protection Act 2012 (“PDPA”) or applicable law, we may also collect, use and disclose your personal data for the other purposes including providing services, products and benefits to you, such as promotions and loyalty programs, matching personal data with other data in connection with the provision or offering of products and services by us or other third parties, administering contests, promotions, competitions and conducting lucky draws, providing you with details of products, services, special offers and rewards which may be of interest to you and conducting market research, understanding and determining customer preferences and demographics for us to review and improve our products and services and marketing programs.

In addition, where permitted by the PDPA or applicable law, your personal data may be disclosed or transferred for the aforementioned purposes to certain third parties (whether located in Singapore or overseas) such as third party service providers engaged to provide operational or administrative services or functions to us, our professional advisors, our partners pursuant to any contests, promotions, competitions and lucky draws that you may participate in, government or regulatory authorities to comply with applicable law or regulations, and any other party to whom you authorize us to disclose your personal data.

We DO NOT SELL your personal data to third parties.

  1. Use of Cookies

 A cookie is a small amount of information that is downloaded to your computer or device when you visit the Website. We use a number of different cookies, including functional, performance, advertising, and social media or content cookies. Cookies provide you with a better browsing experience by allowing the Website to remember your actions and preferences (such as login details). This means you do not have to re-enter this information each time you return to the Website or browse from one page to another. Cookies also provide information on how users use the Website, for instance whether it is their first time visiting or if they are a frequent visitor.